?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
01 July 2020 @ 12:00 pm
friends only  

please comment to be added
 
 
 
siochainbb on December 24th, 2009 01:01 pm (UTC)
Hey hey :)
I used to be known as totallymystory
I thought I might add you again?
^_^

L.O.V.E bb
iiikrystal on January 14th, 2010 12:49 pm (UTC)
ROCHELLEEEEEE!
GUESS WHO?!

I'm such a newb when it comes to this LJ stuff but you recommended it to me so I had to check it out! :fine:

May I be yo friiien? :)
Rochelle: MJ green_dangeroustourvanishing_act18 on January 14th, 2010 03:37 pm (UTC)
GURRRRRL! OMG, HAI! *waves enthuseastically*

Trust me, it becomes addictive- and fast, especially when you start gettin' involved in communities!

Clickie on the "Add them as a friend" dude thing up the top of the page ;D

If you need any help or anything, don't be shy!
Tangie: {Nicole} peace signfirexbomb on February 14th, 2010 06:02 pm (UTC)
Guess who? nic_c_rich Would like to add you as a friend please and thank you.
Rochelle: Jack jar dirtvanishing_act18 on February 14th, 2010 06:05 pm (UTC)
Heya hun! =D

'Course you can add me and I'll add you back <3
(Deleted comment)
Rochelle: Christina candyvanishing_act18 on February 14th, 2010 06:56 pm (UTC)
Haaay gurl! n_n

You should join shamone_mj btw!
(Deleted comment)
Rochelle: MJ trial smilevanishing_act18 on February 25th, 2010 10:30 pm (UTC)
Hey! Of course I don't mind :)
bindiscrocgirl on March 3rd, 2010 10:49 pm (UTC)
Rochelle, hey there hun, it's me Carley, I hope you don't mind that I had added you. I can't seem to find your entries though. Take care, Carley
Denicarlaklyndenicarlaklyn on September 14th, 2010 07:07 am (UTC)
Hello!
I'm a GD slash fan^^ and love your fics.
Add me?
Rochelle: Camera <3vanishing_act18 on September 14th, 2010 04:56 pm (UTC)
Heyyy! :D

Aww, thank you so much <3 Of course, adding right now! :D
(Deleted comment)
Rochelle: Potter sensevanishing_act18 on September 15th, 2010 12:11 am (UTC)
I'm sorry, but... what? o_o That's... extremely random, but I figure you're a Harry Potter fan if you're talking about Snape and Bellatrix.

Which song exactly do you mean? :\
rain_androsesrain_androses on September 15th, 2010 05:58 am (UTC)
Mind if I add you? This much Green Day and general awesomeness is good enough for me :D
Rochelle: Billie black suit UNFvanishing_act18 on September 15th, 2010 07:36 pm (UTC)
Of course I don't mind bb! :D Any GD fan is more than welcome on my f-list <3
Jen<3thiswonthurto_0 on December 15th, 2010 08:45 pm (UTC)
hello, i love your mcr icons :3 i'm a biggg fan of them myself. Mind the add?
Rochelle: MCR: Gee blondevanishing_act18 on December 16th, 2010 06:17 pm (UTC)
Hiya!

Oh, thank you! n_n Of course I don't mind adding you! :D Any MCR fan is welcome n_n
thefinishedthefinished on January 1st, 2011 11:23 pm (UTC)
Hellooooooo! You remember me! Right? DDD:
Friends only, huh? Hmm...WE SHOULD BE FRIENDS!!!

Whaddya say? It could be fun...heh heh. yep.

Please ignore my pathetic excuse of why we should be friends, I'm sitting in my bathtub-fully clothed!- don't ask. So....yeah.

Ah what the heck, I'll friend you ANYWAYS.

Byeeeeee :)
Rochelle: MCR: killjoysvanishing_act18 on January 1st, 2011 11:46 pm (UTC)
Re: Hellooooooo! You remember me! Right? DDD:
HIIIIII! Yes, of course I remember you! :D Haha.

lmao, you seem like a really fun person to have around XD Absolutely, adding you as soon as this has been posted ;)
12feethigh: Green Day12feethigh on January 13th, 2011 03:56 pm (UTC)
Gahh, Green Day & My Chemical Romance ♥♥
It would be awesome to have you as a friend, i mean come on, you've got an amazing taste in music!! :D
Rochelle: Billie Adeline capvanishing_act18 on January 13th, 2011 04:04 pm (UTC)
It seems like Green Day and MCR really go hand-in-hand in terms of their fans. It's rare to come across someone who likes one and not the other. Two favourite bands, easily! <3

I'll definitely add you if you love them both! :O <3
(no subject) - 12feethigh on January 13th, 2011 06:26 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Crimsonwalkthedead666 on April 22nd, 2011 07:53 pm (UTC)
Oi. I found you through the greenday-icons LJ community. I love your icons. And I read your profile, and you seem quite interesting. Care to add? :)
Rochellevanishing_act18 on April 22nd, 2011 08:28 pm (UTC)
Oh, hey! :D Thank you; I need to get photoshop back to keep making icons x_x lol

Of course I'll add you :)
queencleopatra on August 8th, 2011 04:39 pm (UTC)
Hey you're from Sydney! Cool! (I'm from the Gold Coast xD) I'd love more Aussie LJ friends, we do have some similar interests too. xD May I add you?
Rochelle: Dexter/Lumenvanishing_act18 on August 8th, 2011 04:51 pm (UTC)
Hi! I am indeed from Sydney :D

Of course you can add me. I need more aussi LJ friends myself haha
alicjosz on November 4th, 2011 07:46 pm (UTC)
I love Green Day and Harry Potter and we have some other interests in common :) Friends?
Rochelle: Brian teavanishing_act18 on November 4th, 2011 08:12 pm (UTC)
Hey there. You have awesome taste :D

Absolutely! I'll add you right now :)
(no subject) - alicjosz on November 4th, 2011 08:14 pm (UTC) (Expand)